• Full-Stack development.
The goal of the project: implementation of distance learning methodology of the Udacity platform in schools within the framework of the “One million uzbek coders” project.
Schoolchildren independently study materials, perform tasks, laboratory work on the uzbekcoders.uz platform.
The general course is designed for 120 hours of training. At the end of each Milestone participants will perform the laboratory work and can get the certificates. The best graduates of the courses will be able to compete for grants and continue their studies in one of more than 100Nanodegree programs on the Udacity platform.To do this, you will need to successfully pass the final exam and enter the Top 150 participants’ list with the highest scores. Nanodegree certificates are recognized by such giants of the IT industry as Google, AT&T, Autodesk, Salesforce and many others.
The project is being implemented by the Ministry of Public Education, the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan and IT Park in cooperation with the Dubai Future Foundation.
Academy of Arts of Uzbekistan
© 2019. All rights reserved.
Any use of information from the website should be accompanied by a reference to the website.